Public Lands Foundation

Search Bar

The PLF carries out many of its functions and activities through internal committees comprising member volunteers. The current list of Working Committees, committee chairs and members is available below.

  • Awards - Lifetime Service

    Maggie Wyatt (Chair)

    Eric Janes

    Tim O’Brien

  • Awards - Landscape Stewardship

    Dave Mari (Chair)

    Tim O’Brien

    David Stout

    Rosemary Thomas

  • Awards - Professional

    Jim Currivan, Chair

  • BLM Foundation

    George Lea (Chair)

    Tom Allen

    Dean Bibles

    Henri Bisson

    Elena Daly

    Eric Janes

    Kim Harb

    George Stone

    Elaine Zielinski

  • BLM 75th Anniversary

    Barron Bail

    Diane Drobka

    Walter George

    Eric Janes

    Bill LeBarron

    Courtney Lyons-Garcia

    Mary Jo Rugwel

    Don Simpson

    George Stone

    Elaine Zielinski

  • Communications

    Ray Brady (Chair)

    Bob Anderson

    Margaret Lliteras

    George Stone

  • Conservation Lands Standing Committee

    Elaine Zielinski (Chair)

    Dean Bibles

    Henri Bisson

    Elena Daly

    Kim Harb

    Mat Millenbach

    Bob Moore

  • Current Events Strike Team

    Bob Anderson

    Ray Brady

    Eric Janes

    George Lea

    Bill LeBarron

    Mat Millenbach

    George Stone

  • George Lea Founder's Scholarship

    David Stout (Chair)

    Ray Brady

    Connie Stone

  • Government Liaison

    Ray Brady (Chair)

    Pete Culp

    Mike Ferguson

    Bill LeBarron

    Van Manning

  • Grazing Regulations

    George Lea (Chair)

    Bob Bolton

    John Kwiatkowski

    Bill Lamb

    Van Manning

    Dick Mayberry

    R. Keith Miller

    Joe Tague

    Rich Whitley

    Jenna Whitlock

  • Historical

    Elaine Zielinski (Chair)

    Bob Anderson

    Elaine Brong

    Elena Daly

    Kathy Eaton

    Mike Ferguson

    Mat Millenbach

    Bob Moore

  • Investment

    Dwight Hempel (Chair)

    Henri Bisson

    Eric Janes

    John Kwiatkowski

    George Lea

    Andrew Smith

  • Membership Strategic Planning

    George Stone (Chair)

    Bob Anderson

    Mike Ferguson

    George Lea

    Mary Jo Rugwell

  • Student Congress

    Mike Ferguson (Chair)

    AnnaFaith Jorgensen

    Jerry Magee

    Beau McClure

    Elaine Zielinski

    Appropriate PLF State Representative

    NAFSR Representative

  • Technology Tools

    George Stone (Chair)

    Margaret Lliteras

    Tim O’Brien

    Mary Trautner

  • Transition Team

    Mat Millenbach (Chair)

    Bob Anderson

    Henri Bisson

    Ray Brady

    Eric Janes

    George Stone